Contact
Contact
Cow Roast
Cow Roast
Tring
Hertfordshire
HP23 5RF
View with google maps
Berkhamsted and Hemel Hempstead HC Cow Roast
Contact
Executive Committee (2024-2025)
Paul Dubenski
Chair
Paul Dubenski
Brian de Mattos
Treasurer
Brian de Mattos
Simon Kaye
Commercial Director
Simon Kaye
Nick Burles
Executive Member
Nick Burles
Roger Macklin
Company Secretary
Roger Macklin
Kate Goodwyn
Hockey Director
Kate Goodwyn
Liz Holderness
Director
Liz Holderness
Contact
Trading Committee (2024-2025)
Simon Kaye
Commercial Director
Simon Kaye
Paul Dubenski
Director
Paul Dubenski
Contact
Hockey Committee (2024-2025)
Kate Goodwyn
Hockey Chair
Kate Goodwyn
Kate Goodwyn
Ladies' Club Captain
Kate Goodwyn
Haydn Drinkwater
Men's Club Captain
Haydn Drinkwater
Stef Langdon
Youth Coordinator
Stef Langdon
Charles Michie
Hockey Treasurer
Charles Michie
Vacant
Hockey Secretary
Vacant
Contact
Other Club Officials / Contacts (2024-2025)
BHHHC Bookings
Bookings Officer Facilities Pitches
BHHHC Bookings
Gareth Gainer
Sponsorship and Fundraising
Gareth Gainer
Paul Dubenski
Operations Manager
Paul Dubenski
Rob Hueting
Membership Secretary
Rob Hueting
Debbie Walker
Social Media Coordinator
Debbie Walker
Andrew Whitaker
Social Secretary
Andrew Whitaker
Helen Savage
Social Secretary
Helen Savage
Vacant
Safeguarding Officer
Vacant
Vacant
In-School Programme
Vacant
Vacant
Health and Safety Officer
Vacant
Contact
Men's Hockey Contacts (2023-2024)
Haydn Drinkwater
Men's Club Captain
Haydn Drinkwater
Josh Farnfield
Men's 1st XI Captain
Josh Farnfield
Jason Silver
Men's 2nd XI Captain
Jason Silver
Raj Kumar
Men's 3rd XI Captain
Raj Kumar
Nigel Edwards
Men's 4th XI Captain
Nigel Edwards
Andy Prentice
Men's 5th XI Captain
Andy Prentice
Nigel Edwards
Men's Over 40s Captain
Nigel Edwards
Joanna Fisher
Men's Hockey Fixture Secretary
Joanna Fisher
Paul Dubenski
Men's Hockey Umpire Liaison Officer
Paul Dubenski
Contact
Ladies Hockey Contacts (2023-2024)
Shrina Patel
Ladies 1st XI Captain
Shrina Patel
Kate Goodwyn
Ladies 3rd XI Captain
Kate Goodwyn
Annamarie Wagner
Ladies Over 45's Captain
Annamarie Wagner
Joanna Fisher
Ladies Hockey Fixture Secretary
Joanna Fisher
Paul Dubenski
Ladies Hockey Umpire Liaison Officer
Paul Dubenski
Contact
Youth Hockey Contacts (2023-2024)
Vacant
Youth Coordinator
Vacant
Sophie Hart
U16 Mixed Manager
Sophie Hart
Alison Krafft
U14 Girls Joint Manager
Alison Krafft
Raj Kumar
U14 Girls Joint Manager
Raj Kumar
Emma Ayres
U14 Boys Manager
Emma Ayres
Tim French
U12 Girls Joint Manager
Tim French
Robin Page
U12 Boys Joint Manager
Robin Page
Steve Redman
U12 Boys Joint Manager
Steve Redman
Terri-Ann Nichol
U10 Girls Manager
Terri-Ann Nichol
Vacant
U10 Boys Manager
Vacant
Vacant
U8 Mixed Manager
Vacant
Contact
Mixed Hockey
Ben Peat
EH Mixed Cup XI Captain
Ben Peat
Joanna Fisher
Flyerz Team Admin
Joanna Fisher
Graeme Hart
Walking Hockey Team Admin
Graeme Hart
Raj Kumar
Back To Hockey coordinator
Raj Kumar
BHHHC Mixed Festival Organisers
Mixed Hockey Festival
BHHHC Mixed Festival Organisers